SOCA 2009
PROGRAM COMMITTEE
  • Service-oriented Architecture and System Technology       
Kuo-Ming Chao, Coventry University, UK       
Rachid Anane, Coventry University, UK       
Emerson Cabrera Paraiso, Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Parana, Brasil
Paavo Kotinurmi, SAP Basis and Integration Services, Wartsila, Finland
Mihhail Matskin, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Amy J.C. Trappey, National Taipei University of Technology, TAIWAN
Nathan Griffiths, Warwick University, UK
Mieso Denko, University of Guelph, Canada
Christian Glasner, Johannes  Kepler University Linz, Germany
Behzad Bordbar,  University of Birmingham, UK
Richard Anthony, Greenwich University, UK
M. Younas, Oxford Brookes University, UK
Omer F. Rana, Cardiff University, UK
Yinsheng Li, Fudan University, China
David Parker, Oxford University, UK
Chun-Lung Huang, ITRI, Taiwan
Natascha Hoebel, Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany


  • Service-oriented Applications
Jun Shen, University of Wollongong, Australia       
Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Brian Blake, Georgetown University, USA
Ying Chen, IBM Research, China
Volker Gruhn, University of Leipzig, Germany
Marek Kowalkiewicz, SAP research, Australia
Shonali Krishnaswamy, Monash University, Australia
Scott Langevin, University of South Carolina, USA
Althea Liang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
André Ludwig, University of Leipzig, Germany
Junzhou Luo, Southeast University, China
Helen Paik, University of New South Wales, Australia
Tony Shan, CTS Inc., USA
Kunal Verma, Accenture, USA
Krzysztof Wecel, Poznan University of Economics, Poland
Jinpeng Wei, Florida International University, USA
Mathias Weske, Potsdam University, Germany
Andreas Wombacher, University of Twente, the Netherlands
Yuhong Yan, Concordia University, Canada
Runfang Zhou, Microsoft, USA


  • Embedded Services  
Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan       
Vandy Berten, University of Brussels, Belgium
Richard Zurawski, ISA Group, USA
Chin-Fu Kuo, National Kaohsiung University, Taiwan
Joseph Ng, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong
Qixin Wang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
David Chang, National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan
Jiman Hong, Soongsil University, Korea
Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda University, Japan
Nicolas Navet, LORIA, France
Chi-Sheng Shih, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Thomas Nolte, Mälardalen University, Sweden


  • SOC for Cyber-physical Systems   
Ching-Hsien Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan       
Cheng-Chung Chu, Tunghai University, Taiwan
Don-Lin Yang, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan
Markus Kirchberg, Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore
Yann-Hang Lee, Arizona State University, USA
Toru Ishida, Kyoto University, Japan
Masahiro Tanaka, National Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Japan
Shiyong Lu, Wayne State University, USA
Hai Jiang, Arkansas State University, USA
Brahim Medjahed, University of Michigan, USA
Artem Chebotko, University of Texas, Pan American, USA
Frode Eika Sandnes, Oslo University College, Norway
Keqin Li, SAP Research, France
Masahiro Tanaka, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan,
Jeff Jenness, Arkansas State University, USA
Vipin Chaudhary, SUNY Buffalo, USA


  • Grid and Cloud Services          
Yanbo Han, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China       
Arno Jacobsen, University of Toronto, Canada
Ge Yu, Northeast University, China
Guiling Wang, Institute of Computing Technology, China
Jian Yang, Macquarie University, Australia
Juanzi Li, Tsinghua University, China
Jun Han, Swinburne University, Australia
Jun Wei, Institute of Software, China
Liming Zhu, National ICT, Australia
Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm, Germany
Michael Sheng, University of Adelaide, Australia
Roland Wagner, BHT Berlin, Germany
Schahram Dustdar, Technical University of Wien, Austria
Zhi Jin, Peking University, China
Zhuofeng Zhao, Institute of Computing Technology, China


  • Business Services and Technology          
Fu-ren Lin, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan       
San-yih Hwang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
Frank S.C. Tseng, National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia
Walter Binder, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Boualem Benatallah, University of New South Wales (UNSW) , Australia
Yue-Sun Kuo, Institute of Information Science Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Xinfeng Ye, Auckland University, New Zealand
Wanita Sherchan, CSIRO ICT Centre, Australia
Jonathan Lee, National Central University, Taiwan
Aphrodite Tsalgatidou, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Zakaria Maamar, Laval University, Canada
Robert A. van Engelen, Florida State University, USA
Qi Yu, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
Incheon Paik, The University of Aizu , Japan