中文版
English
研究員  |  陳伶志  
 
contact
vita
education
experience
interests
descriptions
activities
invited_talk
invited_visit
honors
grants
publications
patents
software
others
supervised
Personal (New window)
lab (New window)
 
 
 
 
 
Professional activities
 
Editorship
  1. Guest Editor, International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks, Inderscience (2016)
  2. Editorial Board Member, Journal of Mobile Computing, Communications & Mobile Networks, STM Journals (2013/10–present)
  3. Editorial Board Member, International Journal of Satellite Communications Policy and Management, Inderscience (2010/04–present)
  4. Editorial Board Member, Journal of Computing, MASAUM (2009/07–2013/10)
  5. Editorial Board Member, International Journal of u- and e- Service, Science and Technology, SERSC (2008/11–present)
  6. Editorial Board Member, The Open Information Systems Journal, Bentham Science Publishers (2007/09–2013/10)
Conference Services
  1. Publication Chair, IEEE/PNC Annual Conference and Joint Meetings (PNC), Singapore (2019)
  2. Publication Chair, IEEE/PNC Annual Conference and Joint Meetings (PNC), San Francisco, USA (2018)
  3. Demo Co-Chair, IEEE/IFIP Network Operations and Management Symposium (NOMS), Taipei, Taiwan (2018)
  4. Track Co-Chair, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Communications and Networking Conference (CCNC), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2017)
  5. Track Co-Chair, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Communications and Networking Conference (CCNC), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2016)
  6. Publicity Co-Chair, ACM/USENIX International Conference on Mobile Systems, Applications, and Services (MobiSys), Florence, Italy (2015)
  7. Program Co-Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Resilient ICT Technologies for Management of Mega-Disasters (RITMAN, in conjunction with IEEE MASS), Sydney, Australia (2014)
  8. General Co-Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Opportunistic Networking (WON, in conjunction with IEEE AINA), Victoria, B.C., Canada (2014)
  9. Special Session Co-Chair, IEICE International Symposium on Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management (APNOMS), Hsinchu, Taiwan (2014)
  10. Registration Chair, International Conference on Cyber-Physical Systems, Networks, and Applications (CPSNA), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  11. General Co-Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Human-Centric Computing (HCC, in conjunction with IEEE TAAI), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  12. Local Arrangement Chair, ACM/USENIX International Conference on Mobile Systems, Applications, and Services (MobiSys), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  13. Publicity Co-Chair, International Workshop on Technologies and Applications for Cyber Physical System (TACPS), Gwangju, Korea (2012)
  14. Registration Chair, IEEE International Conference on Service Oriented Computing & Applications (SOCA), Taipei, Taiwan (2012)
  15. Publicity Co-Chair, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Cyber, Physical and Social Computing (CPSCom), Dalian, China (2011)
  16. Program Vice Chair, IEEE International Conference on Computational Science and Engineering (CSE), Dalian, China (2011)
  17. Track Co-Chair, IFIP Wireless Days, Venice, Italy (2010)
  18. General Co-Chair, IEEE Workshop on advanced experimental activities on wireless networks and systems (EXPONWIRELESS, in conjunction with IEEE WOWMOM), Kos, Greece (2009)
  19. General Co-Chair, International Workshop on Mobile Urban Sensing (MobiUS, in conjunction with MDM), Taipei, Taiwan (2009)
  20. Program Co-Chair, International Workshop on Multimedia Technology for Education (IWMTE), Taipei, Taiwan (2009)
  21. Program Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Opportunistic Networking (WON, in conjunction with IEEE AINA), Bradford, UK (2009)
  22. Local Organization Co-Chair, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Taipei, Taiwan (2009)
  23. Program Co-Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Vehicular Networking (VON, in conjunction with IEEE APSCC), Singapore (2009)
  24. General Co-Chair, IEEE Workshop on advanced experimental activities on wireless networks and systems (EXPONWIRELESS, in conjunction with IEEE WOWMOM), Newport Beach, California, USA (2008)
  25. Program Chair, ICST International Workshop on Wireless Vehicular Networking Technology (VINT, in conjunction with WICON), Maui, Hawaii, USA (2008)
  26. Program Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Opportunistic Networking (WON, in conjunction with IEEE AINA), GinoWan, Okinawa, Japan (2008)
  27. Program Chair, IEEE International Workshop on Vehicular Networking (VON, in conjunction with IEEE APSCC), Yilan, Taiwan (2008)
TPC/PC Members
  1. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Wireless and Optical Communication Conference (WOCC), New Jersey, USA (2020)
  2. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Seoul, South Korea (2020)
  3. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom) , Taipei, Taiwan (2020)
  4. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Dublin, Ireland (2020)
  5. Program Committee Member, IEICE International Symposium on Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management (APNOMS) , Daegu, Korea (2020)
  6. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Big Island, Hawaii, USA (2020)
  7. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Marrakesh, Morocco (2019)
  8. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Shanghai, China (2019)
  9. Program Committee Member, IEICE International Symposium on Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management (APNOMS), Matsue, Japan (2019)
  10. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking (SECON), Boston, MA, USA (2019)
  11. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Honolulu, HI, USA (2019)
  12. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2019)
  13. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Waikoloa, HI, USA (2019)
  14. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Barcelona, Spain (2018)
  15. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Wireless and Optical Communication Conference (WOCC), Hualien, Taiwan (2018)
  16. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshopon Experiences with the Design and Implementation of Smart Objects (SmartObjects), Los Angeles, California, USA (2018)
  17. Program Committee Member, International Congress & Expo on Digital Heritage (DH), San Francisco, USA (2018)
  18. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2018)
  19. Program Committee Member, IEEE Vehicular Technology Conference (VTC-Spring), Porto, Portugal (2018)
  20. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Computer and Communications (ISCC), Natal, Brazil (2018)
  21. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (2018)
  22. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Kansas City, MO, USA (2018)
  23. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Moscow, Russia (2018)
  24. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Maui, HI, USA (2018)
  25. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Taichung, Taiwan (2018)
  26. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking (SECON), Hong Kong (2018)
  27. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Networked Systems (NetSys), Gottingen, German (2017)
  28. Program Committee Member, IEICE International Symposium on Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management (APNOMS), Seoul, South Korea (2017)
  29. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Computer and Communications (ISCC), Heraklion, Greece (2017)
  30. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Porto, Portugal (2017)
  31. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Singapore (2017)
  32. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Bangkok, Thailand (2017)
  33. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshopon Experiences with the Design and Implementation of Smart Objects (SmartObjects), Snowbird, Utah, USA (2017)
  34. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Silicon Valley, CA, USA (2017)
  35. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunicatons and Control Systems (ICUMT), Munich, Germany (2017)
  36. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Taipei, Taiwan (2017)
  37. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking (SECON), San Diego, CA, USA (2017)
  38. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Mobile Ad hoc and Sensor Systems (MASS), Orlando Florida, USA (2017)
  39. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Paris, France (2017)
  40. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Big Data Analytics for Enhancing Public Transport (BigTransport) , Singapore (2017)
  41. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , San Francisco, CA, USA (2017)
  42. Program Committee Member, Taiwan Conference on Software Engineering (TCSE), Taichung, Taiwan (2017)
  43. Program Committee Member, IEEE/IFIP International Workshop on Mediterranean Ad Hoc Networking (MedHocNet), Vilanova i la Geltru, Spain (2016)
  44. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Toulouse, France (2016)
  45. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE/IFAC/TRB International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE), Seattle, WA, USA (2016)
  46. Program Committee Member, EAI International Conference on Smart Objects and Technologies for Social Good (GoodTechs), VENICE, ITALY (2016)
  47. Program Committee Member, IEICE International Symposium on Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management (APNOMS), Kanazawa, Japan (2016)
  48. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Omaha, NE, USA (2016)
  49. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Digital Entertainment, Networked Virtual Environments, and Creative Technology (DENVECT), Messina, Italy (2016)
  50. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Washington, DC, USA (2016)
  51. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Hsinchu, Taiwan (2016)
  52. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Computer and Communications (ISCC), Messina, Italy (2016)
  53. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Micro Aerial Vehicle Networks, Systems, and Applications for Civilian Use (DroNet), Florence, Italy (2016)
  54. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Doha, Qatar (2016)
  55. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (2016)
  56. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Communications and Networking Conference (CCNC), Las Vegas, USA (2016)
  57. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Lisbon, Portugal (2016)
  58. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Kauai, HI, USA (2016)
  59. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking (SECON), London, UK (2016)
  60. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Biarritz, France (2016)
  61. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshopon Experiences with the Design and Implementation of Smart Objects (SmartObjects), New York, USA (2016)
  62. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), London, UK (2015)
  63. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Pervasive Wireless Healthcare (MobileHealth), Hangzhou, China (2015)
  64. Program Committee Member, EAI International Conference on Smart Objects and Technologies for Social Good (GoodTechs), ROME, ITALY (2015)
  65. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE/IFAC/TRB International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE), Shenzhen, China (2015)
  66. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), San Diego, CA, USA (2015)
  67. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , New Orleans, LA, USA (2015)
  68. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Communications and Networking Conference (CCNC), Las Vegas, USA (2015)
  69. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Data Science and Advanced Analytics (DSAA), Paris, France (2015)
  70. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Singapore (2015)
  71. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Intelligent Networking and Collaborative Systems (INCoS), Taipei, Taiwan (2015)
  72. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Wireless and Optical Communication Conference (WOCC), Taipei, Taiwan (2015)
  73. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Industrial, Engineering & Other Applications of Applied Intelligent Systems (IEA-AIE), Seoul, South Korea (2015)
  74. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing (SocialCom), Chengdu, China (2015)
  75. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Computer and Communications (ISCC), Larnaca, Cyprus (2015)
  76. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Micro Aerial Vehicle Networks, Systems, and Applications for Civilian Use (DroNet), Singapore (2015)
  77. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Garden Grove, CA, USA (2015)
  78. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Tainan, Taiwan (2015)
  79. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshopon Experiences with the Design and Implementation of Smart Objects (SmartObjects), Paris, FRANCE (2015)
  80. Program Committee Member, IEEE/IFIP International Workshop on Mediterranean Ad Hoc Networking (MedHocNet), Vilamoura, Algarve, Portugal (2015)
  81. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Caraguatatuba, Brazil (2015)
  82. Program Committee Member, IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Wireless and Mobile (APWiMob), Bandung - Indonesia (2015)
  83. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Brno, Czech Republic (2015)
  84. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Warsaw, Poland (2014)
  85. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Austin, TX, USA (2014)
  86. Program Committee Member, IEEE/IFIP International Workshop on Mediterranean Ad Hoc Networking (MedHocNet), Piran, Slovenia (2014)
  87. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless Personal Multimedia Communications (WPMC), Sydney, Australia (2014)
  88. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Victoria, BC, Canada (2014)
  89. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (2014)
  90. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Technologies and Applications of Artificial Intelligence (TAAI) , Taipei, Taiwan (2014)
  91. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Mobility in the Evolving Internet Architecture (MobiArch), Maui, HI, USA (2014)
  92. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Istanbul, Turkey (2014)
  93. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE/IFAC/TRB International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE), Messe Wien, Vienna, Austria (2014)
  94. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Honolulu, HI, USA (2014)
  95. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), St. Petersburg, Russia (2014)
  96. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Madrid, Spain (2014)
  97. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Industrial, Engineering & Other Applications of Applied Intelligent Systems (IEA-AIE), Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2014)
  98. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Data Science and Advanced Analytics (DSAA), Shanghai, China (2014)
  99. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing (SocialCom), Beijing, China (2014)
  100. Program Committee Member, IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Wireless and Mobile (APWiMob), Bali, Indonesia (2014)
  101. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Social Computing, Network, and Services (SocialComNet), Gwangju, Korea (2013)
  102. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Intelligence Fusion (ICIF), Jeju Island, Korea (2013)
  103. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile, Ubiquitous, and Intelligent Computing (MUSIC), Gwangju, Korea (2013)
  104. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on High Performance Computing and Communications (HPCC) , Zhangjiajie, China (2013)
  105. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Luxembourg (2013)
  106. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Atlanta, GA, USA (2013)
  107. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Almaty, Kazakhstan (2013)
  108. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Industrial, Engineering & Other Applications of Applied Intelligent Systems (IEA-AIE), Amsterdam, The Netherlands (2013)
  109. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing (MP2P), San Diego, CA, USA (2013)
  110. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Broadband Wireless Internet and Next Generation Networks Access (BWINA), Barcelona, Spain (2013)
  111. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing and Applications (SCA), Karlsruhe, Germany (2013)
  112. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Atlanta, GA, USA (2013)
  113. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Shanghai, China (2013)
  114. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Philadelphia, PA, USA (2013)
  115. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE/IFAC/TRB International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE), Las Vegas, USA (2013)
  116. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Barcelona, Spain (2013)
  117. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Valencia, Spain (2013)
  118. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), San Diego, CA, USA (2013)
  119. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Anaheim, CA, USA (2013)
  120. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Macau, China (2012)
  121. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Addis Ababa, Ethiopia (2012)
  122. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE/IFAC/TRB International Conference on Connected Vehicles & Expo (ICCVE), Beijing, China (2012)
  123. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Cyber, Physical and Social Computing (CPSCom), Besancon, France (2012)
  124. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Macau, China (2012)
  125. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Fukuoka, Japan (2012)
  126. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC), Maui, HI, USA (2012)
  127. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing and Applications (SCA), Xiangtan China (2012)
  128. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), St. Petersburg, Russia (2012)
  129. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Paris, France (2012)
  130. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Irvine, CA, USA (2012)
  131. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing (MP2P), Lugano, Switzerland (2012)
  132. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Resilient ICT for Management of Mega Disasters (RITMAN), Taipei, Taiwan (2012)
  133. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Vehicular Networking (VON), Seoul, Republic of Korea (2012)
  134. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Dublin, Ireland (2012)
  135. Program Committee Member, International Computer Symposium (ICS), Hualien, Taiwan (2012)
  136. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Computer Convergence Technology (ICCCT), Seoul, South Korea (2012)
  137. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Emerging Intelligent Data and Web Technologies (EIDWT), Bucharest, Romania (2012)
  138. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Computing, Applications, and Services (MobiCASE) , Seattle, WA, USA (2012)
  139. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless Personal Multimedia Communications (WPMC), Taipei, Taiwan (2012)
  140. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Computer Networks and Web Service/Technologies (2012)
  141. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Context-Aware Computing Applications and Services via Wireless Sensor Network (CAC-WSN), Gwangju, Korea (2012)
  142. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Social Computing, Network, and Services (SocialComNet), Vancouver, Canada (2012)
  143. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Vehicular Communications and Applications (VCA), Ayia Napa, Cyprus (2012)
  144. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Networking Issues in Multimedia Entertainment (NIME), Maui, Hawaii (2011)
  145. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing and Applications (SCA), Sydney, Australia (2011)
  146. Program Committee Member, IFIP Wireless Days (WD), Niagara Falls, ON, Canada (2011)
  147. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Cyber, Physical and Social Computing (CPSCom), Dalian, China (2011)
  148. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Internet of Things (IoT), Dalian, China (2011)
  149. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Lyon, France (2011)
  150. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Minneapolis, MN, USA (2011)
  151. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Biopolis, Singapore (2011)
  152. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Budapest, Hungary (2011)
  153. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Industrial, Engineering & Other Applications of Applied Intelligent Systems (IEA-AIE), Syracuse, NY, USA (2011)
  154. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Web Information Systems (MobiWIS), Niagara Falls, Canada (2011)
  155. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Social Computing, Network, and Services (SocialComNet), Crete, Greece (2011)
  156. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Houston, Texas, USA (2011)
  157. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Computing, Applications, and Services (MobiCASE) , Los Angeles, CA, USA (2011)
  158. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), San Francisco, CA, USA (2011)
  159. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Game and Entertainment Technologies (GET), Rome, Italy (2011)
  160. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Paralle and Distributed Systems (ICPADS), Tainan, Taiwan (2011)
  161. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Dana Point, CA, USA (2011)
  162. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Future Information Technology (FutureTech), Loutraki, Greece (2011)
  163. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Cancun, Mexico (2011)
  164. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Mobile Social Networks (MSN) , Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2011)
  165. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Communications and Mobile Computing (CMC), Qingdao, China (2011)
  166. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Computer Science and its Applications (CSA), Jeju, Korea (2011)
  167. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Human-Centric Communications and Networking, Istanbul, Turkey (2011)
  168. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless Personal Multimedia Communications (WPMC), Brest, France (2011)
  169. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing (MP2P), Seattle, WA, USA (2011)
  170. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Computer Convergence Technology (ICCCT), Seogwipo, South Korea (2011)
  171. Program Committee Member, ACM Asian Internet Engineering Conference (AINTEC), Bangkok, Thailand (2011)
  172. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Social Computing (SocialCom), Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA (2010)
  173. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Cape Town, South Africa (2010)
  174. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Perth, Australia (2010)
  175. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Taichung, Taiwan (2010)
  176. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Miami, Florida, USA (2010)
  177. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing (MP2P), Mannheim, Germany (2010)
  178. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless sensor network Technologies and Applications for Smart Space (WTA), Gwangju, Korea (2010)
  179. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Genova, Italy (2010)
  180. Program Committee Member, IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI), Toronto, Canada (2010)
  181. Program Committee Member, IEEE Vehicular Technology Conference (VTC-Spring), Taipei, Taiwan (2010)
  182. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Cyber, Physical and Social Computing (CPSCom), Hangzhou, China (2010)
  183. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Mobile Opportunistic Networking (MobiOpp), Pisa, Italy (2010)
  184. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Future Information Technology (FutureTech), Busan, South Korea (2010)
  185. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Human Computation (HCOMP), Washington DC, USA (2010)
  186. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Computing, Applications, and Services (MobiCASE) , Santa Clara, CA, USA (2010)
  187. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Bangkok, Thailand (2010)
  188. Program Committee Member, International Conference on u- and e- Service, Science and Technology (UNESST), Bali, Indonesia (2010)
  189. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Industrial, Engineering & Other Applications of Applied Intelligent Systems (IEA-AIE), Cordoba, Spain (2010)
  190. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Smart Home (SH), Busan, Korea (2010)
  191. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia & Expo (ICME), Singapore (2010)
  192. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Ultra Modern Telecommunications and Control Systems (ICUMT), Moscow, Russia (2010)
  193. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC) , Sydney, Australia (2010)
  194. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Multimedia and Ubiquitous Engineering (MUE), Qingdao, China (2009)
  195. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Smart Home (SH), Toronto, Canada (2009)
  196. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia & Expo (ICME), New York, NY, USA (2009)
  197. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications, Circuits and Systems (ICCCAS) , Milpitas, CA, USA (2009)
  198. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Ubiquitous Multimedia Systems and Applications (UMSA) , St. Petersburg, Russia (2009)
  199. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (2009)
  200. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Social Computing in Education (WSCE), Vancouver, BC, Canada (2009)
  201. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Personal Indoor and Mobile Radio Communications (PIMRC), Tokyo, Japan (2009)
  202. Program Committee Member, IEEE Canadian Conference on Electrical and Computer Engineering (CCECE), St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada (2009)
  203. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), San Diego, CA, USA (2009)
  204. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless Personal Multimedia Communications (WPMC), Sendai, Japan (2009)
  205. Program Committee Member, International Conference on ITS Telecommunications (ITST), Lille, France (2009)
  206. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Dresden, Germany (2009)
  207. Program Committee Member, IEEE Wireless Telecommunications Symposium (WTS), Prague, Czech Republic (2009)
  208. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Scalable Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks (SASN), Saint Petersburg, Russia (2009)
  209. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Montreal, QC, Canada (2009)
  210. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Ubiquitous Computing, Systems, Services and Technologies (UBICOMM), Sliema, Malta (2009)
  211. Program Committee Member, ACM International Conference on Management of Emergent Digital EcoSystems (MEDES), Lyon, France (2009)
  212. Program Committee Member, International Conference on u- and e- Service, Science and Technology (UNESST), Melbourne, Australia (2009)
  213. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Bradford, United Kingdom (2009)
  214. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications and Networks (ICCCN), San Francisco, California, USA (2009)
  215. Program Committee Member, International Conference on u- and e- Service, Science and Technology (UNESST), Hainan Island, China (2008)
  216. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Communications and Networking in China (Chinacom), Hangzhou, China (2008)
  217. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS), Beijing, China (2008)
  218. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Multimedia and Ubiquitous Engineering (MUE), Busan, Korea (2008)
  219. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications, Circuits and Systems (ICCCAS) , Fujian, China (2008)
  220. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications and Networks (ICCCN), St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands (2008)
  221. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Gino-wan City, Okinawa, Japan (2008)
  222. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on Wireless Personal Multimedia Communications (WPMC), Saariselkä, Finland (2008)
  223. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Beijing, China (2008)
  224. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia & Expo (ICME), Hannover, Germany (2008)
  225. Program Committee Member, IFIP Networking Conference, Singapore (2008)
  226. Program Committee Member, IEEE VTS Asia Pacific Wireless Communications Symposium (APWCS), Sendai, Japan (2008)
  227. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Berkeley, CA, USA (2008)
  228. Program Committee Member, IEEE Vehicular Technology Conference (VTC-Spring) , Singapore (2008)
  229. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), New Orleans, LA, USA (2008)
  230. Program Committee Member, International Conference on ITS Telecommunications (ITST), Phuket, Thailand (2008)
  231. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Ubiquitous Computing, Systems, Services and Technologies (UBICOMM), Valencia, Spain (2008)
  232. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2007)
  233. Program Committee Member, IFIP International Workshop on RFID and Ubiquitous Sensor Networks (USN), Taipei, Taiwan (2007)
  234. Program Committee Member, IFIP Networking Conference, Atlanta, Georgia, USA (2007)
  235. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Software for Sensor Networks (Sensorware), Bangalore, India (2007)
  236. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), Washington, DC, USA (2007)
  237. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Performance Evaluation of Wireless Ad Hoc, Sensor, and Ubiquitous Networks (PE-WASUN), Chania, Crete Island, Greece (2007)
  238. Program Committee Member, ACM International Workshop on Mobile Opportunistic Networking (MobiOpp), Puerto Rico, USA (2007)
  239. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Autonomic and Opportunistic Communications (AOC), Helsinki, Finland (2007)
  240. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Ad-hoc and Sensor Networks (MSN), Beijing, China (2007)
  241. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Multimedia (ISM), Taichung, Taiwan (2007)
  242. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Advanced Information Networking and Applications (AINA), Niagara Falls, Canada (2007)
  243. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications and Networks (ICCCN), Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (2007)
  244. Program Committee Member, IFIP Conference on Ad-Hoc Networking , Santiago, Chile (2006)
  245. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Mobile Ad-hoc and Sensor Networks (MSN), Hong Kong, China (2006)
  246. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Workshop on Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks (WWASN), Lisboa, Portugal, Portugal (2006)
  247. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Telecommunications Conference (Globecom), San Francisco, CA, USA (2006)
  248. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications (ICC), Istanbul, Turkey (2006)
  249. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Broadband Wireless Access for ubiquitous Networking (BWAN), Alghero, Italy (2006)
  250. Program Committee Member, IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Software for Sensor Networks (Sensorware), New Delhi, India (2006)
  251. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Communications, Circuits and Systems (ICCCAS) , Guilin, China (2006)
  252. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia & Expo (ICME), Amsterdam, The Netherlands (2005)
Membership
  1. Senior Member, IEEE (Communications Society & Computer Society) (2013/01–present)
  2. Life Member, Institute of Information & Computing Machinery (2008/02–present)
  3. Life Member, ACM (SIGCOMM & SIGMOBILE) (2005/11–present)
  4. Member, IEEE (Communications Society & Computer Society) (2004/01–2012/12)
 
 
bg