中文版
English
副研究員  |  穆信成  
 
contact
vita
education
experience
interests
descriptions
activities
invited_visit
grants
publications
supervised
Personal (New window)
 
 
 
 
 
Professional activities
 
Editorship
  1. Guest Editor, Progress in Informatics. Special Issue on Advanced Programming Techniques for Construction of Robust, General and Evolutionary Programs (2012/03–2013/03)
Conference Services
  1. Co-Chair, ACM SIGPLAN 2013 Workshop on Partial Evaluation and Program Manipulation (PEPM '13), Rome, Italy (2013/01–2013/01)
  2. Organizer, 2012 Formosan Summer School on Logic, Language, and Computation (2012 「邏輯、語言與計算」暑期研習營, FLOLAC '12), Taipei, Taiwan (2012/08–2012/09)
  3. Local Arrangement, The Ninth Asian Symposium on Programming Languages and Systems, APLAS 2011, Kenting, Taiwan (2011/12–2011/12)
  4. PC Co-Chair, Seventh Workshop on Generic Programming (WGP '11), Tokyo, Japan (2011/09–2011/09)
  5. Co-Chair, Shonan Meeting on Dependently Typed Programming, Shonan, Japan (2011/09–2011/09)
  6. Program Committee and Lecturer, 2010 Formosan Summer School on Logic, Language, and Computation (2010 「邏輯、語言與計算」暑期研習營暨碩士學分班, FLOLAC '10), Taipei, Taiwan (2010/02–2010/07)
  7. Organizing Commitee Member, 2008 Formosan Summer School on Logic, Language, and Computation (2008 「邏輯、語言與計算」暑期研習營暨碩士學分班, FLOLAC '08), Taipei, Taiwan (2008/02–2008/07)
  8. Program Committee and Lecturer , 2007 Formosan Summer School on Logic, Language, and Computation (2007 「邏輯、語言與計算」暑期研習營暨碩士學分班, FLOLAC '07), Taipei, Taiwan (2007/03–2007/07)
TPC/PC Members
  1. Program Committee Member, Mathematics of Program Construction 2012, Madrid, Spain (2012/06–2012/06)
  2. Program Committee Member, First International Conference on Certified Programs and Proofs, Kenting, Taiwan (2011/12–2011/12)
  3. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN 2012 Workshop on Partial Evaluation and Program Manipulation (PEPM '12), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA (2011/10–2012/01)
  4. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN 6th Workshop on Generic Programming, Baltimore, USA (2010/06–2010/07)
  5. Program Committee Member, The Tenth International Conference on Mathematics of Program Construction (MPC '10), Manoir, St-Castin, Quebec, Canada (2009/12–2010/02)
  6. Program Committee Member, The 14th ACM SIGPLAN International Conference on Functional Programming (ICFP '09), Edinburgh, United Kingdom (2009/03–2009/05)
  7. Program Committee Member, The 6th Asian Workshop on Foundations of Software (AWFS '09), Tokyo Japan (2008/12–2009/01)
  8. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN 2009 Workshop on Partial Evaluation and Program Manipulation (PEPM '09), Savannah, Georgia, USA (2008/10–2008/11)
  9. Program Committee Member, The Ninth International Conference on Mathematics of Program Construction (MPC '08), Marseille , France (2007/09–2008/03)
  10. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN 2008 Workshop on Partial Evaluation and Program Manipulation (PEPM '08), San Francisco, California, USA (2007/09–2007/11)
  11. Program Committee Member, The Fifth ASIAN Symposium on Programming Language and Systems (APLAS 2007), Singapore (2007/01–2007/08)
  12. Program Committee Member, The Eighth International Conference on Mathematics of Program Construction (MPC '06), Kuressaare, Estonia (2006–2006)
  13. Program Committee Member, 2006 Haskell Workshop, Portland, Oregon, USA (2005/12–2006/07)
Referee for Journals
  1. Referee, Journal of Logic and Algebraic Programming (2011/05–2011/06)
  2. Referee, Science of Computer Programming (2011/04–2011/06)
  3. Referee, Frontiers of Computer Science in China (2009/11–2009/12)
  4. Referee, Journal of Functional Programming (2009/10–2009/11)
  5. Referee, Journal of Logic and Algebraic Programming (2009/01–2009/03)
  6. Referee, The New Generation Computing (2008/07–2008/08)
  7. Referee, Journal of Logic and Algebraic Programming (2007/06–2007/06)
  8. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (2006/12–2006/12)
Referee for Conferences
  1. Referree, The Ninth Asian Symposium on Programming Languages and Systems, APLAS 2011 (2011/12–2011/12)
  2. Referee, The 8th ASIAN Symposium on Programming Languages and Systems (APLAS '10), Bejing, China (2010/06–2010/06)
  3. Referee, 18th European Symposium on Programming (ESOP '09), York, United Kingdom (2009/10–2009/11)
  4. Referee, ACM Symposium on Document Engineering 2009, Munich, Germany (2009/05–2009/05)
  5. Referee, The Sixth ASIAN Symposium on Programming Languages and Systems (APLAS '08), Bangalore, India (2008/08–2008/08)
  6. Referee, The Ninth International Symposium on Functional and Logic Programming (FLOPS '08) (2007/11–2007/11)
  7. Referee, The 12th ACM SIGPLAN International Conference on Functional Programming (ICFP '07) (2007/05–2007/05)
Membership
  1. Steering Committee Member, Workshop on Generic Programming (2011/09–2013/09)
  2. Member, IFIP Working Group 2.1 on Algorithmic Languages and Calculi (2010/01)
 
 
bg