Chinese
English
Associate Research Fellow  |  Chang, Yuan-Hao  
 
contact
vita
education
experience
interests
descriptions
activities
invited_talk
honors
publications
patents
supervised
Personal (New window)
 
 
 
 
 
Professional activities
 
Editorship
  1. Lead Guest Editor, Special Section on Emerging Non-volatile Memory Technologies: from Devices to Architectures and Systems, IEEE Transactions on Computers (TC) (2017–2018)
  2. Guest Editor, Emerging Non-Volatile Memory in Embedded Systems in Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (2015–2016)
  3. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Reconfigurable Cyber-Physical and Embedded System Design in Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (2014–2015)
  4. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Smart Reconfigurable System Modeling, Design, and Implementation in Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (2014–2015)
Conference Services
  1. General Co-Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hokkaido, Japan (2018)
  2. Special Session Co-Chair, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) (2018)
  3. Publicity Chair, ACM Great Lakes Symposium on VLSI (GLSVLSI), Chicago, Illinois, USA (2018)
  4. Local Co-Chair, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED), Taipei, Taiwan (2017)
  5. Program Co-Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hsinchu, Taiwan (2017)
  6. Publicity Co-Chair, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  7. Session Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hong Kong, China (2015)
  8. Session Chair, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), San Francisco, California, USA (2014)
  9. Workshop Co-chair, International Computer Symposium (ICS), Taichung, Taiwan (2014)
  10. Session Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Chongqing, China (2014)
  11. Web Chair , IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS), Tucson, Arizona, USA (2007)
TPC/PC Members
  1. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2018)
  2. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Jeju Island, Korea (2018)
  3. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Pau, France (2018)
  4. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Tokyo, Japan (2017)
  5. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES), Hong Kong, China (2017)
  6. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Krakow, Poland (2017)
  7. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), Austin, Texas, USA (2017)
  8. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on VLSI Design, Automation and Test (VLSI-DAT), Hsinchu, Taiwan (2017)
  9. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Marrakesh, Morocco (2017)
  10. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Sydney, Australia (2017)
  11. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), Austin, Texas, USA (2016)
  12. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Pisa, Italy (2016)
  13. Program Committee Member, International Computer Symposium (ICS), Chiayi, Taiwan (2016)
  14. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Macao, China (2016)
  15. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  16. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia Big Data (BigMM), Taipei, Taiwan (2016)
  17. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Odense, Denmark (2016)
  18. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Conference on Consumer Electronics (GCCE), Osaka, Japan (2015)
  19. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), San Francisco, California, USA (2015)
  20. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Prague, Czech Republich (2015)
  21. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES), Hong Kong, China (2015)
  22. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), New York, USA (2015)
  23. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hong Kong, China (2015)
  24. Program Committee Member, Program Committee Member of the ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Spain (2015)
  25. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), Beijing, China (2015)
  26. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Baltimore, Maryland, USA (2014)
  27. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Smart Embedded Systems (SES), Hong Kong, China (2014)
  28. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on High-Performance Compilation, Computing, and Communications (HP3C), Wakamatsu, Japan (2014)
  29. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), San Francisco, California, USA (2014)
  30. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC), Gyeongju, Korea (2014)
  31. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Chongqing, China (2014)
  32. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), Minneapolis, MN, USA (2014)
  33. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  34. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Canada (2013)
  35. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Non-Volatile Memory (INVM), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  36. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP), Lyon, France (2013)
  37. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Liverpool, UK (2012)
  38. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS), Macau, China (2012)
  39. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS), Texas, USA (2012)
  40. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP), Pittsburgh, PA (2012)
  41. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Taipei, Taiwan (2012)
  42. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computational Science and Engineering (CSE), Dalian, China (2011)
  43. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Changsha, China (2011)
  44. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC), Enshi, China (2011)
  45. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS), Miami, FL, USA (2011)
  46. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Digital Information Management (ICDIM), Melborune, Australia (2011)
  47. Program Committee Member, Work-in-Progress (WiP) session of the IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS), Chicago, IL, USA (2011)
  48. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Computer Science and its Applications (CSA), Jeju, Korea (2011)
  49. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Cloud and Green Computing (CGC), Melbourne, Australia (2011)
  50. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Irvine, CA, USA (2011)
  51. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Perth, Australia (2010)
  52. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Reliable and Autonomous Computational Science (RACS), Atlanta, GA, USA (2010)
  53. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS), Scottsdale, AZ, USA (2010)
  54. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC), Cebu, Philippines (2010)
  55. Program Committee Member, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC), Hong Kong SAR, China (2010)
Referee for Journals
  1. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2017)
  2. Referee, IEEE Internet of Things Journal (IEEE IoT) (2017)
  3. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2017)
  4. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2017)
  5. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2017)
  6. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (FGCS) (2017)
  7. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2017)
  8. Referee, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (MICPRO) (2017)
  9. Referee, IEEE Embedded Systems Letter (IEEE ESL) (2017)
  10. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2017)
  11. Referee, IEEE Systems Journal (ISJ) (2016)
  12. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2016)
  13. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2016)
  14. Referee, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (MICPRO) (2016)
  15. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2016)
  16. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2016)
  17. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2016)
  18. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2015)
  19. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2015)
  20. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Reliability (2015)
  21. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Multi-Scale Computing Systems (IEEE TMSCS) (2015)
  22. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2015)
  23. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2015)
  24. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2015)
  25. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2015)
  26. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (FGCS) (2015)
  27. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2015)
  28. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2014)
  29. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2014)
  30. Referee, Springer Journal of Signal Processing Systems (Springer JSPS) (2014)
  31. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2014)
  32. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2014)
  33. Referee, IEEE Computer Architecture Letters (IEEE CAL) (2014)
  34. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2014)
  35. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2014)
  36. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2013)
  37. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2013)
  38. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2013)
  39. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2013)
  40. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2013)
  41. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2012)
  42. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2012)
  43. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2012)
  44. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2012)
  45. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics (IEEE TII) (2012)
  46. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2012)
  47. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2011)
  48. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics (IEEE TII) (2011)
  49. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2011)
  50. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2010)
  51. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2010)
  52. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2010)
  53. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2010)
  54. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2010)
  55. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2009)
  56. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering (IEEE TKDE) (2008)
  57. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2008)
Referee for Conferences
  1. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2017/11)
  2. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2017/08)
  3. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE) (2017/08)
  4. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2017/07)
  5. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2017/05)
  6. Referee, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2017/03)
  7. External Referee, ACM International Symposium on Computer Architecture (ISCA) (2017/01)
  8. Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2017/01)
  9. Referee, International Symposium on VLSI Design, Automation and Test (VLSI-DAT) (2016/12)
  10. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2016/11)
  11. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2016/08)
  12. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  13. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2016)
  14. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2016)
  15. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2016)
  16. Referee, International Computer Symposium (ICS) (2016)
  17. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) (2015)
  18. Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2015)
  19. Referee, ACM SIGPLAN/SIGBED Conference on Languages, Compilers, Tools and Theory for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2015)
  20. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2015)
  21. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2015)
  22. External Referee, USENIX Annual Technical Conference (ATC) (2015)
  23. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2015)
  24. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2014)
  25. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP) (2014)
  26. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2014)
  27. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2014)
  28. Referee, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (2014)
  29. Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2014)
  30. External Referee, IFIP International Conference on Network and Parallel Computing (NPC) (2014)
  31. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2013)
  32. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2013)
  33. External Referee, International Conference on Advanced Parallel Processing Technology (APPT) (2013)
  34. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2013)
  35. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) (2013)
  36. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture (HPCA) (2013)
  37. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2013)
  38. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS) (2012)
  39. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC) (2012)
  40. Referee, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS) (2012)
  41. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2012)
  42. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2012)
  43. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2012)
  44. Referee, International Conference on Data Mining and Intelligent Information Technology Applications (ICMIA) (2012)
  45. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP) (2012)
  46. Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2011)
  47. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Computational Science and Engineering (CSE) (2011)
  48. Referee, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS) (2011)
  49. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2011)
  50. Referee, International Conference on Computer Science and its Applications (CSA) (2011)
  51. Referee, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC) (2011)
  52. Referee, International Conference on Cloud and Green Computing (CGC) (2011)
  53. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Digital Information Management (ICDIM) (2011)
  54. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2011)
  55. Referee, Work In Progress (WIP) session of the IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2011)
  56. External Referee, IEEE International Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium (IPDPS) (2011)
  57. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2011)
  58. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2010)
  59. External Referee, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Computer-Aided Design (ICCAD) (2010)
  60. Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2010)
  61. Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2010)
  62. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2010)
  63. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2010)
  64. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2010)
  65. Referee, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC) (2010)
  66. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2010)
  67. Referee, International Conference on Reliable and Autonomous Computational Science (RACS) (2010)
  68. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED) (2009)
  69. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2009)
  70. External Referee, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2009)
  71. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2009)
  72. External Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software (EMSOFT) (2009)
  73. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2009)
  74. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2009)
  75. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Mobile Data Management (MDM) (2009)
  76. External Referee, IEEE Symposium on Industrial Embedded Systems (SIES) (2008)
  77. External Referee, International Conference on Software and Data Technologies (ICSOFT) (2008)
  78. External Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2008)
  79. External Referee, High Performance Computing and Communications Conference (HPCC) (2008)
  80. External Referee, VLSI Design/CAD Symposium (2008)
  81. External Referee, IEEE Workshop on Embedded Systems for Real-time Multimedia (ESTIMedia) (2008)
  82. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on Embedded Computing (SEC) (2008)
  83. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2008)
  84. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS) (2008)
  85. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2008)
  86. External Referee, International Conference on Management of e-Commerce and e-Government (ICMeCG) (2008)
  87. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2008)
  88. External Referee, IEEE Asia-Pacific Services Computing Conference (APSCC) (2008)
  89. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2008)
  90. External Referee, International Conference on Future Generation Communication and Networking (FGCN) (2007)
  91. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Science of Electronics, Technologies of Information and Telecommunications (SETIT) (2007)
  92. External Referee, International ICST Conference on Scalable Information Systems (INFOSCALE) (2007)
  93. External Referee, International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS) (2007)
  94. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design, Automation and Test in Europe (DATE) (2007)
  95. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2007)
  96. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics (SMC) (2007)
  97. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2007)
  98. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC (2007)
  99. External Referee, IEEE Symposium on Reliable Distributed Systems (SRDS) (2007)
  100. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2007)
  101. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2006)
  102. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2006)
  103. External Referee, International Conference on Computational Science and Its Applications (ICCSA) (2006)
  104. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2006)
  105. External Referee, IEEE Workshop on Embedded Systems for Real-time Multimedia (ESTIMedia) (2006)
  106. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS) (2006)
  107. External Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software (EMSOFT) (2006)
  108. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design, Automation and Test in Europe (DATE) (2005)
  109. External Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2005)
  110. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2005)
  111. External Referee, International Symposium on Security in Ubiquitous Computing (SecUbiq) (2005)
  112. External Referee, International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS) (2005)
  113. External Referee, International Conference on Information Integration and Web-based Applications and Services (iiWAS) (2005)
  114. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2005)
Membership
  1. Senior Member, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) (2014–present)
  2. Lifetime Member, The Chinese Institute of Electrical Engineering (CIEE) (2014)
  3. Lifetime Member, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM) (2011–present)
  4. Lifetime Member, Institute of Information & Computing Machinery (IICM) (2009–present)
Society Service
  1. Young Professionals Affinity Group Chair, IEEE Taipei Section, Taipei, Taiwan (2016–present)
 
 
bg